Bus Schedule

Pick Up

Route 8 GREEN: 
7:29 Stuyvesant Street and Susquehanna Street
7:30 Stuyvesant St. and Hawley St. 
7:31 Hawley Street and Fayette St. 
7:36 Pennsylvania Avenue and Moore Ave. 
7:40 East Hampton and Gillen Road
7:45 Audubon Ave and Larchmont
7:46 Clifton Blvd. and Kenilworth Rd. 
7:50 MacArthur Elementary

Route 9 - YELLOW: 

7:24 Brook Ave and Bayless Ave
7:34 Spring St & Earle Drive
7:38 Woodland Ave and Cohoes St. 
7:43 Woodland Ave & Lanesboro St
7:43 Woodland Ave & Upper Vine
7:45 Woodland Ave & Mary St
7:46 Mary St & Christopher St
7:48 South Washington St. and Woodland Ave
7:50 James St. and Columbia Ave

7:55 MacArthur Elementary

Route 12 - ORANGE: 
7:38 E. Clinton and Washington St.
7:40 Pine St. and Carroll 
7:41 Pine St. and Fayette St.
7:45 Pine St. & Chapman (West Side)
7:46 Chapman St & Pine St. 
7:48 Susquehanna St. and Carroll St. 
7:50 Susquehanna St. and Varick St. 
7:55 MacArthur Elementary

Route 64

7:25 307 Prospect St. 
7:26 13 Johnson St. 
7:27 100 Park St. 
7:30 28 Cedar St. 
7:36 164 Oak St. 
7:40 8 Jay St. 
7:41 88 Carroll St. 
7:44 100 Roberts St. 
7:50 MacArthur

Drop Off


Route 8 GREEN: 
1:40 MacArthur

1:54 Clifton Blvd. and Kenilworth Rd. 
1:55 Audubon Ave and Larchmont
1:56 Jutland Rd. and Audubon Ave
2:00 East Hampton and Gillen Road
2:03 Old Pennsylvania Ave and Pennsylvania Ave
2:04 Pennsylvania Avenue and Moore Ave
2:10 Stuyvesant Street and Susquehanna Street
2:11 Stuyvesant St. and Hawley St.

2:12 Hawley Street and Fayette St. 

Route 9 - YELLOW: 
2:35 MacArthur Elementary
2:49 Brook Ave and Bayless Ave
2:51 South Washington St. and Woodland Ave
2:58 Discovery Center
3:03 Spring St & Earle Drive
3:11 Woodland Ave & Lanesboro St 
3:12 Woodland Ave & Upper Vine 
3:12 Woodland Ave & Mary St 
3:13 Mary St & Christopher St 
3:14 James St. and Columbia Ave


Route 12 - ORANGE: 
1:40 MacArthur Elementary
1:51 Susquehanna St. and Carroll St. 
1:52 Susquehanna St. and Varick St. 
1:53 Pine St. and Carroll St. 
1:54 Pine St. and Fayette St.
1:59 Pine St. & Chapman (West Side)  
2:00 Chapman St. and Pine St. 
2:01 Urban League Parking Lot off of Carroll
2:02 E. Clinton and Washington St.